Is Goodprotein All-in-One Shake Boisson Tout-en-un Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes blend
- amylase
- natural flavours
enzymes blend
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (pea Protein, Milled Golden Flaxseed), Natural Flavours, Soluble Tapioca Fibers, Coconut Milk Powder* (coconut Milk Powder*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Acacia Gum*), Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides (medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum), Rebaudioside M, Fruits, Vegetables And Mushrooms Blend (broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Cranberry, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom, Pomegranate Juice Powder*, Acai Juice Powder*, Grape Juice Powder*, Amla Fruit Powder*, Aronia Powder*, Sea Buckthorn Juice Powder*, Goji Juice Powder*, Acerola Juice Powder*), Salt, Ground Cinnamon, Bacterial Culture And Enzymes Blend (rice Maltodextrin, Bacillus Subtilis, Amylase, Protease). *organic Ingredients Contains Soybeans, Peanuts, Tree nuts and sesame.
Check Goodprotein All-in-One Shake Boisson Tout-en-un against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodprotein All-in-One Shake Boisson Tout-en-un in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Ka'Chava Chocolate The All-In-One Nutrition Shake
KA'Chava Vanilla The All-In-One Nutrition Shake
About this product
Beverage · Powder


