Is Goodprotein All-in-One Shake Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (pea Protein, Milled Golden Flaxseed), Natural Flavours, Soluble Tapioca Fibers, Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk Powder*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Acacia Gum*), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides (medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum), Fruits, Vegetables And Mushrooms Blend (broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Cranberry, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom, Pomegranate Juice Powder*, Acai Juice Powder*, Goji Juice Powder*, Grape Juice Powder*, Amla Fruit Powder*, Aronia Powder*, Sea Buckthorn Juice Powder*, Camu Camu Powder*, Acerola Juice Powder*), Rebaudioside M, Salt, Bacterial Culture And Enzymes Blend (rice Maltodextrin, Bacillus Subtilis, Amylase, Protease). *organic Ingredients Contains Soybeans, Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Sesame.
Check Goodprotein All-in-One Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodprotein All-in-One Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Beverage · Powder


