Is Goodprotein All-in-One Shake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- enzymes blend
- natural flavours
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (pea Protein, Milled Golden Flaxseed), Natural Flavours, Soluble Tapioca Fibers, Coconut Milk Powder* (coconut Milk Powder*, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum*), Medium Chain Triglycerides (medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin), Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Beetroot Colour, Fruits, Vegetables And Mushrooms Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Sweet Potato, Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Sunflower Seeds, Shiitake Mushroom, Maitake Mushroom, Pomegranate Juice Powder*, Acai Juice Powder*, Goji Juice Powder*, Grape Juice Powder*, Amla Fruit Powder*, Cranberry Powder*, Aronia Powder*, Sea Buckthorn Juice Powder*, Camu Camu Powder*, Acerola Juice Powder*), Rebaudioside M, Salt, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture And Enzymes Blend (rice Maltodextrin, Bacillus Subtilis, Bromelain, Papain). *organic Ingredients Contains Soybeans, Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame and Fish.
Check Goodprotein All-in-One Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodprotein All-in-One Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Beverage · Powder


