Is Goodrays Passionfruit & Pomelo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • natural flavourings

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Juices From Concentrates (grape 4%, Pineapple 0.5%), Natural Flavourings (passionfruit, Pineapple, Pomelo And Hemp Extract), Acids (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Cbd Isolate (0.06%, Contains Soya), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Food Colouring (safflower, Lemon, Carrot And Apple From Concentrates), Vitamin D.

Check Goodrays Passionfruit & Pomelo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go