Is GoodSense ClearLax Unflavored Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol 3350
polyethylene glycol 3350
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Polyethylene Glycol 3350
Check GoodSense ClearLax Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoodSense ClearLax Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoodSense ClearLax Unflavored is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


