Is Goody's Extra Strength Headache Powders - 6 CT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • inactive lactose monohydrate

inactive lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Powder: Acetaminophen (260 mg), Aspirin (NSAID) (520 mg), Caffeine (32.5 mg). Purposes: Pain Reliever; Pain Reliever, Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug; Pain Reliever Aid. Inactive Ingredients: Lactose Monohydrate, Potassium Chloride.

Check Goody's Extra Strength Headache Powders - 6 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Goody's Extra Strength Headache Powders - 6 CT is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking