Is GOOEY CARAMEL WITH PEANUTS CANDY BITES, GOOEY CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Water, Allulose, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Glycerin, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Palm Oil, Butter (Cream), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Sucralose.
Check GOOEY CARAMEL WITH PEANUTS CANDY BITES, GOOEY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOEY CARAMEL WITH PEANUTS CANDY BITES, GOOEY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOOEY CARAMEL WITH PEANUTS CANDY BITES, GOOEY CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Candy Piece


