Is Goozi Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Passion Fruit Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • greek style yoghurt

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Greek Style Yoghurt (milk) (28%), Cream (milk), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Fructose, Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (2.4%), Inulin, Coconut Fat, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pectins), Modified Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Colour (carotenes). Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanut, Almond, Hazelnut, Walnut, Cashew and Macadamia.

Check Goozi Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Passion Fruit Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping