Is Gopal's Rawma Bars Apple Delicious -- 1.8 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apples, Organic Dates, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Raisins, Organic Figs, Organic Lemon
Check Gopal's Rawma Bars Apple Delicious -- 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gopal's Rawma Bars Apple Delicious -- 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Nature Valley Apple Crisp Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
That's it Apple and Strawberry Fruit Bars
Where to buy
Gopal's Rawma Bars Apple Delicious -- 1.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


