Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Gopi Cheese Paneer Low Sodium Vacuum Packed - 8 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Whole Milk, Vinegar.

Check Gopi Cheese Paneer Low Sodium Vacuum Packed - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gopi Cheese Paneer Low Sodium Vacuum Packed - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayWalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich
Vegetarian? Gopi Cheese Paneer Low Sodium Vacuum Packed - 8 Oz | Spoonful