No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Goralki crispy wafers with nougat cream filling, chocolate coated Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm And Coconut Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Cocoa, Coating 7,5% (Palm And Shea Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa 17%, Whey Powder, Ammonium Phosphatides And Polyglycerol Polyricinoleat, Flavor), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Roasted Peanuts 3,5%, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Soya Flour, Maize Starch, Starch, Nougat 1,5% (Almonds 50%, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder), Sunflower Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavor, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Whole Milk Powder, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt

Check Goralki crispy wafers with nougat cream filling, chocolate coated against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegan? Goralki crispy wafers with nougat cream filling, chocolate coated | Spoonful