This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Goralki crispy wafers with nougat cream filling, chocolate coated Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm And Coconut Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Cocoa, Coating 7,5% (Palm And Shea Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa 17%, Whey Powder, Ammonium Phosphatides And Polyglycerol Polyricinoleat, Flavor), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Roasted Peanuts 3,5%, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Soya Flour, Maize Starch, Starch, Nougat 1,5% (Almonds 50%, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder), Sunflower Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavor, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Whole Milk Powder, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt

Check Goralki crispy wafers with nougat cream filling, chocolate coated against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegetarian? Goralki crispy wafers with nougat cream filling, chocolate coated | Spoonful