Is Gordon Signature Kentucky Style Bourbon Glaze Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Molasses, Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt, Sodium Benzoate [a Preservative]), Tomato Paste, Food Starch-modified, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onion, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Salted Bourbon Whiskey (bourbon, Salt), Natural Flavors, Garlic, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives). *dehydrated Contains Wheat and Soybean.
Check Gordon Signature Kentucky Style Bourbon Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gordon Signature Kentucky Style Bourbon Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


