Is Gorilla Mode Pre-Workout Formula Tiger's Blood Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- L-tyrosine
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Citrulline, Creatine Monohydrate, GlycerPump, Malic Acid, Betaine Anhydrous, L-Tyrosine, Agmatine Sulfate, Kanna (Sceletium Tortuosum), Caffeine Anhydrous, N-Phenethl Dimethylamine Citrate, Bioperine (Black Pepper Fruit Extract), Huperzine A, Silicon Dioxide, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Gorilla Mode Pre-Workout Formula Tiger's Blood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gorilla Mode Pre-Workout Formula Tiger's Blood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


