Is Gortons 7.1 oz Lemon Pepper Grilled Fish Fillets 2 count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cream
- alaskan pollock fillets sauce water
- alaskan pollock fillets
- natural flavor
- butter
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALASKAN POLLOCK FILLETS, SAUCE. ALASKAN POLLOCK FILLETS SAUCE WATER, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, NONFAT MILK, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PEEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Gortons 7.1 oz Lemon Pepper Grilled Fish Fillets 2 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gortons 7.1 oz Lemon Pepper Grilled Fish Fillets 2 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
Gortons 7.1 oz Lemon Pepper Grilled Fish Fillets 2 count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


