Is Gorton's Natural Catch Garlic Butter Grilled Fish Fillets 2 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Spices, Colored With Paprika And Turmeric, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Butter (Cream, Salt), Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor)
Check Gorton's Natural Catch Garlic Butter Grilled Fish Fillets 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gorton's Natural Catch Garlic Butter Grilled Fish Fillets 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
Great Value Crispy Battered Fish Fillets, 10 count, 19 oz
Van de Kamp's Crispy Beer Battered 100% Whole Fish Fillets,19.1 oz. 10-Count (frozen)
Where to buy
Gorton's Natural Catch Garlic Butter Grilled Fish Fillets 2 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


