Is Gosling's Dark 'N Stormy Pre-Mixed Cocktail Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavouring
natural ginger flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Goslings Black Seal Rum, Sugar, Acidifier (E330), Stabiliser (E414), Natural Ginger Flavouring
Check Gosling's Dark 'N Stormy Pre-Mixed Cocktail Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gosling's Dark 'N Stormy Pre-Mixed Cocktail Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MIXED CHILI BEANS DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, BLACK BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MIXED CHILI BEANS
Great Value Mixed Vegetable Medley, Canned Mixed Vegetables, 14.5 oz Can
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
Veg-All Original Mixed Vegetables 29 Oz Can
Del Monte Mixed Vegetables, 8.25 oz Can, Canned Vegetables
Where to buy
Gosling's Dark 'N Stormy Pre-Mixed Cocktail Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


