Is Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Cans, 6 pk, 12 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly carbonated canned ginger beverage with a pronounced warming bite, sharp spice, and clean finish. Reviewers commonly cite consistent effervescence and bold flavor. Often served chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a cocktail mixer—especially with dark rum—or paired with spicy or savory dishes for contrast and casual entertaining settings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural ginger beer flavor
natural ginger beer flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly carbonated canned ginger beverage with a pronounced warming bite, sharp spice, and clean finish. Reviewers commonly cite consistent effervescence and bold flavor. Often served chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a cocktail mixer—especially with dark rum—or paired with spicy or savory dishes for contrast and casual entertaining settings.
Ingredients
Contains Carbonated Water, Natural Ginger Beer Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (a Preservative), Gum Acacia, Sucralose, Ester Gum, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Cans, 6 pk, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Cans, 6 pk, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Cans, 6 pk, 12 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


