Is GOT KOSHER, ORIGINAL MINI PRETZEL CHALLAH ENRICHED BREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR (VEGAN PROCESS), SALT, YEAST, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ENZYMES (CONTAINS WHEAT), SALT.
Check GOT KOSHER, ORIGINAL MINI PRETZEL CHALLAH ENRICHED BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOT KOSHER, ORIGINAL MINI PRETZEL CHALLAH ENRICHED BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
About this product
Bread · Loaf


