Is GOT KOSHER?, PRETZEL CHALLAH, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • less of each of the following: enzymes
  • riboflavin

less of each of the following: enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, WATER, CANE SUGAR (VEGAN PROCESS), SALT, YEAST, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ENZYMES (CONTAINS WHEAT), SALT.

Check GOT KOSHER?, PRETZEL CHALLAH, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep