Is Gotham Greens, Pesto Classic, 6.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Herbaceous, savory sauce offers a vibrant, aromatic flavor with a smooth yet slightly coarse, spreadable texture. Commonly used tossed with pasta, spread on bread, stirred into sauces or used as a dip or topping, reviewers praise its fresh, reliable taste and convenience but sometimes note oil separation or pronounced saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herbaceous, savory sauce offers a vibrant, aromatic flavor with a smooth yet slightly coarse, spreadable texture. Commonly used tossed with pasta, spread on bread, stirred into sauces or used as a dip or topping, reviewers praise its fresh, reliable taste and convenience but sometimes note oil separation or pronounced saltiness.
Ingredients
extra virgin olive oil, fresh gotham greens basil, parmigiano (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), pine nuts, garlic, sea salt
Check Gotham Greens, Pesto Classic, 6.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gotham Greens, Pesto Classic, 6.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Gotham Greens, Pesto Classic, 6.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


