Is Gotta Cook Tonight, Rustic Spaghetti Sauce Mix, Puttanesca Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Bell Pepper, Parsley), Sea Salt, Oregano, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Basil, Sugar, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)
Check Gotta Cook Tonight, Rustic Spaghetti Sauce Mix, Puttanesca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gotta Cook Tonight, Rustic Spaghetti Sauce Mix, Puttanesca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Jell-O Cook & Serve Chocolate Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 5 oz. Box
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
About this product
Sauce · Dried, Powder


