Is Gotzinger Big Cheese Kransky 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Meat (82%) (including Pork), Cheese (8%) [Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Rennet), Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (450, 452, 339), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (200)], Water, Salt, Seasoning and Spice, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Food Acids (262, 331), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Natural Casing. Wood Smoked.
Check Gotzinger Big Cheese Kransky 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gotzinger Big Cheese Kransky 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gotzinger Big Cheese Kransky 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


