Is Gotzinger Cheese Kransky Chipolata 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & milk products
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cheese

milk & milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A flavorful, mildly smoky sausage with a firm casing that yields a snappy bite and a juicy interior. Commonly grilled, pan-fried, or sliced for sandwiches, breakfasts, barbecues, and party platters. Customer feedback highlights robust taste and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about strong seasoning or saltiness, frequently noted in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (78%) (including Pork), Cheese (10%) (Cheese (MILK, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Rennet)), Water, Emulsifiers (450, 452, 339), MILK Solids, Salt, Preservatives (200, 235), Acidity Regulators (330, 270), Colours (160a, 160b)), Water, Salt, Spices and Seasoning, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Food Acids (262, 331), Preservative (250), Antioxidant (316), Edible Casing. Contains Milk & Milk Products.

Check Gotzinger Cheese Kransky Chipolata 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gotzinger Cheese Kransky Chipolata 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrilling