Is Gotzinger Cheese Kransky Chipolata 400g Lactose Free?

Description
A flavorful, mildly smoky sausage with a firm casing that yields a snappy bite and a juicy interior. Commonly grilled, pan-fried, or sliced for sandwiches, breakfasts, barbecues, and party platters. Customer feedback highlights robust taste and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about strong seasoning or saltiness, frequently noted in reviews.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & milk products
- milk
- milk solids
- cheese
milk & milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A flavorful, mildly smoky sausage with a firm casing that yields a snappy bite and a juicy interior. Commonly grilled, pan-fried, or sliced for sandwiches, breakfasts, barbecues, and party platters. Customer feedback highlights robust taste and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about strong seasoning or saltiness, frequently noted in reviews.
Ingredients
Meat (78%) (including Pork), Cheese (10%) (Cheese (MILK, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Rennet)), Water, Emulsifiers (450, 452, 339), MILK Solids, Salt, Preservatives (200, 235), Acidity Regulators (330, 270), Colours (160a, 160b)), Water, Salt, Spices and Seasoning, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Food Acids (262, 331), Preservative (250), Antioxidant (316), Edible Casing. Contains Milk & Milk Products.
Check Gotzinger Cheese Kransky Chipolata 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gotzinger Cheese Kransky Chipolata 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gotzinger Cheese Kransky Chipolata 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


