Is Gotzinger German Bratwurst Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including pork

including pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (82%) (Including Pork), Water, Salt, Seasoning And Herbs (Contains Preservative (223)), Mineral Salts (451, 450), Edible Casing. Contains Sulphites.

Check Gotzinger German Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gotzinger German Bratwurst is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnackingMeal Prep