Is Johnsonville Brats Stadium Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • collagen casing
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

collagen casing
natural flavors
dextrose

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

These fully cooked links deliver a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, juicy texture that crisps when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used at barbecues, stadiums, sandwiches, and quick meals, reviewers note reliable taste and convenience, praising heat-and-serve ease while occasionally mentioning greasiness and pronounced saltiness; suitable for quick gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Solids), Collagen Casing

Check Johnsonville Brats Stadium Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Brats Stadium Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep