Is GOUDA CHEESE SMOKED WITH APPLE & HARDWOOD, SMOKED GOUDA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLORING).
Check GOUDA CHEESE SMOKED WITH APPLE & HARDWOOD, SMOKED GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOUDA CHEESE SMOKED WITH APPLE & HARDWOOD, SMOKED GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


