Is GOUDA FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, GOUDA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOUDA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check GOUDA FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, GOUDA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
ButteryNuttyMildSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSalad
Pescatarian? GOUDA FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, GOUDA | Spoonful