Is Gouda flavor slices Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, coconut oil (23%), modified starch (E1404), starch, sea salt, natural flavors, olive extract, coloring, vitamin B12.
Check Gouda flavor slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gouda flavor slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


