Is GOUDA GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED KETO FAT BOMB SNACK MIX, GOUDA GARLIC & ONION Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, MACADAMIA NUTS, HAZELNUTS, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), NATURAL WOOD SMOKE, CELLULOSE], COCONUT OIL, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check GOUDA GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED KETO FAT BOMB SNACK MIX, GOUDA GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOUDA GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED KETO FAT BOMB SNACK MIX, GOUDA GARLIC & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cheddar Crunch Mix Snack Mix
CHEESE FIX FLAVORED SNACK MIX, NACHO CHEESE, CRUNCHY CHEESE, HARVEST CHEDDAR
Funyuns Onion Ring Flavored Snack Chips, 10 Count Multipack
About this product
Snack · Pouch


