Is Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cheddar Crunch Mix Snack Mix Gluten Free?

Description
Bold cheddar flavor and a varied, crunchy texture characterize this savory snack mix, often described by reviewers as crisp and satisfying. Consumers report using it for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, and crunchy salad toppings. Reviews frequently note strong cheese taste, durable crunch, and convenient resealable packaging for gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold cheddar flavor and a varied, crunchy texture characterize this savory snack mix, often described by reviewers as crisp and satisfying. Consumers report using it for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, and crunchy salad toppings. Reviews frequently note strong cheese taste, durable crunch, and convenient resealable packaging for gatherings.
Ingredients
Catalina Crunch Cereal (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Potato Fiber, Corn Fiber, Inulin Fber, Baking Powder, Guar Gum, Calcium Carbonate. Caramel Color), Cashews, Cheese Crisps (cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Annatto (color), Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitated, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Seasoning (whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Buttermilk, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Salt, Cultures, Brymes), Sour Cream (cream, Milk, Citric Acid], Spices, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Chickpea Pretzels (chickpea Flour, Potato Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Ol. Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum. East, Citric Acid). Contains: Milk, Cashews.
Check Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cheddar Crunch Mix Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cheddar Crunch Mix Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Snack · Pouch


