Is GOUDA GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED KETO FAT BOMB SNACK MIX, GOUDA GARLIC & ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- smoked gouda cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, MACADAMIA NUTS, HAZELNUTS, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), NATURAL WOOD SMOKE, CELLULOSE], COCONUT OIL, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check GOUDA GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED KETO FAT BOMB SNACK MIX, GOUDA GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOUDA GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED KETO FAT BOMB SNACK MIX, GOUDA GARLIC & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cheddar Crunch Mix Snack Mix
Sahale Snacks Naturally Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Pouch
Funyuns Onion Ring Flavored Snack Chips, 10 Count Multipack
About this product
Snack · Pouch


