Is Gouda Guys Hot Habanero Cheese Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cage-free whole egg
- cage-free egg yolks
- honey
- cream
- canola mayonnaise
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- cheese cultures
- xanthan gum
- butter casein
- +2 more
cage-free whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Gouda (Maasdam Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Water, Annatto, Butter Casein, Sodium Citrate (Emulsifying Salts), Natural Smoke), Canola Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cage-free Egg Yolks, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Cage-free Whole Egg, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Habanero Peppers, Green Onions, Cilantro
Check Gouda Guys Hot Habanero Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gouda Guys Hot Habanero Cheese Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
Where to buy
Gouda Guys Hot Habanero Cheese Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


