Is Gouda Guys Hot Habanero Cheese Dip Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Gouda (Maasdam Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Water, Annatto, Butter Casein, Sodium Citrate (Emulsifying Salts), Natural Smoke), Canola Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cage-free Egg Yolks, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Cage-free Whole Egg, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Habanero Peppers, Green Onions, Cilantro

Check Gouda Guys Hot Habanero Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gouda Guys Hot Habanero Cheese Dip is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing