Is GOURMET BISQUE, GOLDEN BUTTERNUT SQUASH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERNUT SQUASH, WATER, CARROTS, CREAM (MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN.
Check GOURMET BISQUE, GOLDEN BUTTERNUT SQUASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET BISQUE, GOLDEN BUTTERNUT SQUASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


