Is GOURMET CARAMEL FLAVORED SYRUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check GOURMET CARAMEL FLAVORED SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CARAMEL FLAVORED SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


