Is Gourmet Cheddar Cheese Powder 1.5 lbs by Medley Hills Farm Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • a dehydrated blend of cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Dehydrated Blend Of Cheese (Granular And Blue (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)), Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains: Milk

Check Gourmet Cheddar Cheese Powder 1.5 lbs by Medley Hills Farm against your own diets in the app.