Is GOURMET CHICKEN PATTIES, SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken meat
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, DRY MUSTARD, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check GOURMET CHICKEN PATTIES, SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CHICKEN PATTIES, SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep


