Is GOURMET CHOCOLATE NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, GOURMET CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried cream extract
- gmo-free & rbgh-free whey protein concentrate
- gmo-free & rbgh-free whey protein isolate
- designer whey full spectrum peptides
- lactobacillus acidophilus
dried cream extract
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DESIGNER WHEY FULL SPECTRUM PEPTIDES (GMO-FREE & RBGH-FREE WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GMO-FREE & RBGH-FREE WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, L-GLUTAMINE, L-LEUCINE, TAURINE, L-PHENYLALANINE), DIGESTIVE HEALTH BLEND [GMO-FREE PREBIOTIC VEGETABLE FIBER*, PROBIOTICS (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, B. LONGUM, L. PLANTARUM), VEGETARIAN PROTEASE ENZYMES], ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELECTROLYTE BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, DRIED CREAM EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT, B-VITAMIN BLEND (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), ZINC GLUCONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL).
Check GOURMET CHOCOLATE NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, GOURMET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CHOCOLATE NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, GOURMET CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


