Is GOURMET CINNAMON ROLL, CREAM CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk enzymes
- buttermilk
- dehyrated cheddar cheese
- skim milk
- cream cheese
- whey cream
- buttermilk, autolyzed yeast extract
cultured pasteurized milk enzymes
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, (TBHQ, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, PROPIONIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVES) BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEY CREAM, CREAM CHEESE (CORN AND SKIM MILK, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), MALTODEXTRIN, VETGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERSTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, POLYSORBATE 60) EGGS, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGG, YOLKS, CORN STARCH, COTTONSEED FIBER, CELLULOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEHYRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK ENZYMES) CALCIUM SULFATE BAKING SODA, FOOD STRACH MODIFIED, COCOA PROCESSED WITH MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE. ETHYL ALCHOL, SODIUM CAROBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE. BUTTERMILK, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT. DISODIUM PHOSPHATE & INSOINATE, ASCORBIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDECOLOR, DISODIUMGUANYLATE, AGARAGARCARAMEL COLOR WITH SULFITES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check GOURMET CINNAMON ROLL, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CINNAMON ROLL, CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 17 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


