Is GOURMET CLASSIC SUN DRIED TOMATO KETCHUP, CLASSIC Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUN DRIED TOMATO PUREE (SUN DRIED TOMATOES, WATER), TOMATO CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), TAPIOCA SYRUP, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SUN DRIED TOMATO POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC POWDER, SULFUR DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR RETENTION).

Check GOURMET CLASSIC SUN DRIED TOMATO KETCHUP, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOURMET CLASSIC SUN DRIED TOMATO KETCHUP, CLASSIC is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichMeal Prep