Is Gourmet Coffee & Cream Almonds, 16 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy products
- milk
- milk, soy, tree nuts
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- whey
dairy products
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey, Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Almonds, Coffee Beans, Water, Glaze (Corn Syrup, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Water), Confectioners Glaze, Contains: Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts (Almond), Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat (Gluten), Eggs, Dairy Products
Check Gourmet Coffee & Cream Almonds, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Coffee & Cream Almonds, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Coffee & Cream Almonds, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


