Is Gourmet Coffee & Cream Almonds, 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy products
- milk
- eggs
- milk, soy, tree nuts
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- whey
- natural flavor
dairy products
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey, Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Almonds, Coffee Beans, Water, Glaze (Corn Syrup, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Water), Confectioners Glaze, Contains: Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts (Almond), Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat (Gluten), Eggs, Dairy Products
Check Gourmet Coffee & Cream Almonds, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Coffee & Cream Almonds, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Coffee & Cream Almonds, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


