Is Gourmet Coffee & Cream Almonds, 16 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey, Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Almonds, Coffee Beans, Water, Glaze (Corn Syrup, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Water), Confectioners Glaze, Contains: Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts (Almond), Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat (Gluten), Eggs, Dairy Products
Check Gourmet Coffee & Cream Almonds, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Coffee & Cream Almonds, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Coffee & Cream Almonds, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


