Is Gourmet Dark Chocolate Mini Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ur Mini 1Oz Chocolate Bar Measures At 3,5In X 2,5In Which Is The Perfect Size To Take With You On The Go, It's Great For Party Favors And Small Thank-yous For Your Co-workers Or Children's Teacher At School, This Is Available Individually Or As A Set Of 5, Net Wt, 5 Oz (141,75G)

Check Gourmet Dark Chocolate Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gourmet Dark Chocolate Mini Bars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go