Is GOURMET DELI TAMED FIRE-ROASTED JALAPENOS WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BISULFITE (ADDED AS A COLOR STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC.
Check GOURMET DELI TAMED FIRE-ROASTED JALAPENOS WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET DELI TAMED FIRE-ROASTED JALAPENOS WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Tamed Jalapeño Peppers, 16 Oz
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


