Is Gourmet du Village Mini Hot Chocolate Smores, 35 Gram Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy product solids
- modified milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dehydrated Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavour), Modified Milk (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dairy Product Solids), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Modified Cellulose Gum/guar Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Silicon Dioxide, Contains Milk
Check Gourmet du Village Mini Hot Chocolate Smores, 35 Gram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet du Village Mini Hot Chocolate Smores, 35 Gram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


