Is Gourmet™ extra buttery flavour popping corn, Pop Up Bowl Gluten Free?

Description
Extra buttery microwave popcorn delivers warm, fluffy kernels with light crispness and a melt in the mouth finish, commonly enjoyed for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Customer reviews cite pronounced buttery flavor, convenient single serve bowl format, occasional uneven popping, and stray unpopped kernels and minimal cleanup effort.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra buttery microwave popcorn delivers warm, fluffy kernels with light crispness and a melt in the mouth finish, commonly enjoyed for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Customer reviews cite pronounced buttery flavor, convenient single serve bowl format, occasional uneven popping, and stray unpopped kernels and minimal cleanup effort.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)), SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, COLOUR (ANNATTO, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Gourmet™ extra buttery flavour popping corn, Pop Up Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet™ extra buttery flavour popping corn, Pop Up Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Gourmet™ extra buttery flavour popping corn, Pop Up Bowl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


