Is Gourmet™ extra buttery flavour popping corn, Pop Up Bowl Dairy Free?

Description
Extra buttery microwave popcorn delivers warm, fluffy kernels with light crispness and a melt in the mouth finish, commonly enjoyed for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Customer reviews cite pronounced buttery flavor, convenient single serve bowl format, occasional uneven popping, and stray unpopped kernels and minimal cleanup effort.

Description
Extra buttery microwave popcorn delivers warm, fluffy kernels with light crispness and a melt in the mouth finish, commonly enjoyed for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Customer reviews cite pronounced buttery flavor, convenient single serve bowl format, occasional uneven popping, and stray unpopped kernels and minimal cleanup effort.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)), SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, COLOUR (ANNATTO, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Gourmet™ extra buttery flavour popping corn, Pop Up Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet™ extra buttery flavour popping corn, Pop Up Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Gourmet™ extra buttery flavour popping corn, Pop Up Bowl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


